Race Results

Tuesday 1 January 2019

Race 1 :: PULSE INVESTIGATIONS MDN

Grade:  M   388 metres
Prize Money: $1275   $830 - $255 - $190

Race Time:(10.16)(0.00)(22.26)
Sectional Time:10.160.0012.10
1st Section Pos:2 7 4 8 1 6 5 3               
2nd Section Pos:7 2 4 8 1 6 5 3               
3rd Section Pos:7 8 6 4 2 5 1 3               


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Classy Dream  26.2 22.26 - $7.40
2 Stella Marina  28.5 22.61 5.00 $4.60
3 Fine Copper  32.4 22.81 7.75 $11.20
4 Hathaway  32.1 22.87 8.75 $45.70
5 Chucky  25.2 22.89 9.00 $4.80
6 Just Terms  27.9 22.91 9.25 $2.20
7 Jimmy Ballows  33.7 23.02 10.75 $45.60
8 Confluence  30.8 23.18 13.25 $32.80
Race 2 :: CENTRAL COAST LOCKSMITHS STKS

Grade:  5   388 metres
Prize Money: $1845   $1200 - $370 - $275

Race Time:(10.04)(0.00)(22.03)
Sectional Time:10.040.0011.99
1st Section Pos:8 9 3 6 10 5 7 4               
2nd Section Pos:8 9 6 3 10 5 7 4               
3rd Section Pos:8 3 6 7 5 9 4 10               


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 On The Avenue  27.2 22.03 - $2.50
2 Seven Hour Park  29.1 22.26 3.25 $3.20
3 Longbow Meri  25.2 22.46 6.00 $3.40
4 Kelly's Eye  29.7 22.55 7.50 $28.90
5 Silver Kisses  29.3 22.74 10.00 $28.10
6 Proud Racer  30.0 22.88 12.25 $85.20
7 Brindle Oaks  27.2 23.02 14.00 $42.40
8 Anndar Plonk  32.3 23.10 15.25 $12.90
SCR Zipping Jersey 
SCR Allen Quake 
Race 3 :: NARARA PLUMBING STAKES

Grade:  5   388 metres
Prize Money: $1845   $1200 - $370 - $275

Race Time:(10.04)(0.00)(22.21)
Sectional Time:10.040.0012.17
1st Section Pos:6 1 8 2 7 3 4 5               
2nd Section Pos:1 6 8 2 7 3 4 5               
3rd Section Pos:1 6 8 2 7 4 5 3               


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Caviar Quality  29.8 22.21 - $1.70
2 Whatta Lurker  30.0 22.55 4.75 $13.50
3 Zipping Knocka  31.3 22.62 5.75 $3.50
4 Milos Zarr Done  29.6 22.64 6.00 $19.10
5 Black Dakota  26.2 22.70 7.00 $21.10
6 Stay Curious  25.4 22.90 9.75 $35.20
7 Lucky Lily  27.1 23.36 16.25 $9.70
8 Junior Tot  25.2 23.52 18.50 $42.80
SCR Lenny Gogolac 
SCR Betty Boo Bonus 
Race 4 :: AQUA SPLASH GOSFORD STKS

Grade:  5   515 metres
Prize Money: $3075   $2000 - $615 - $460

Race Time:(4.45)(16.97)(29.56)
Sectional Time:4.4516.9712.59
1st Section Pos:7 6 5 3 8 4 2 1               
2nd Section Pos:5 7 1 3 4 8 2 6               
3rd Section Pos:5 7 1 3 4 8 2 6               
4th Section Pos:5 3 1 7 4 8 2 6               


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Snow Fantasy  28.6 4.47 29.56 - $13.10
2 Nangar Jack  32.5 4.52 29.91 5.00 $1.90
3 Bruno Zarr  31.2 4.68 30.11 7.75 $9.50
4 Air Traffic  31.1 4.60 30.20 9.25 $18.10
5 Master Methane  34.8 4.59 30.29 10.25 $40.10
6 Binions  30.2 4.67 30.41 12.25 $3.40
7 Amy's Will  29.0 4.45 30.45 12.75 $74.70
8 Zipping Buddy  35.4 4.46 30.47 13.00 $12.50
SCR Buenos Tiempos 
SCR Tricky Excite 
Race 5 :: SIX STRING 600 CUP

Grade:  NG   603 metres
Prize Money: $4500   $3000 - $860 - $640

Race Time:(9.05)(21.45)(34.21)
Sectional Time:9.0521.4512.76
1st Section Pos:5 2 1 4 8 6 7 9               
2nd Section Pos:5 2 1 4 6 8 7 9               
3rd Section Pos:5 1 4 2 6 8 7 9               


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Blue Moon Rising  31.2 9.05 34.21 - $2.40
2 Nabiac Soldier  36.0 9.25 34.83 8.75 $5.00
3 Love You More  27.0 9.16 34.96 10.50 $12.00
4 Two Times Twice  31.6 9.21 35.00 11.25 $3.20
5 Chase The Cash  28.5 9.34 35.04 11.75 $40.10
6 Cheeky Tunes  28.3 9.46 35.16 13.50 $69.00
7 Anna Cotton  30.5 9.21 35.17 13.75 $8.20
8 Zamboni Miss  23.6 9.66 36.35 30.50 $59.80
SCR Irinka Leanne 
Race 6 :: SIRES ON ICE STAKES

Grade:  5   515 metres
Prize Money: $3075   $2000 - $615 - $460

Race Time:(4.36)(16.81)(29.69)
Sectional Time:4.3616.8112.88
1st Section Pos:1 5 6 7 8 4 2 3               
2nd Section Pos:1 5 4 2 3 8 6 7               
3rd Section Pos:1 5 4 2 3 8 6 7               
4th Section Pos:1 4 5 8 3 2 6 7               


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Bland Purr  27.4 4.54 29.69 - $2.10
2 Smokey Retreat  34.3 4.67 29.80 1.50 $8.40
3 Josie Tokaam  25.6 4.36 29.97 4.00 $6.20
4 La Montenara  30.4 4.53 30.13 6.25 $67.20
5 Independent Rose  27.7 4.53 30.20 7.25 $20.30
6 Rocket Tears  28.9 4.40 30.29 8.50 $4.30
7 All Paws  30.7 4.59 30.36 9.50 $50.60
8 Irinka Milo  32.5 4.53 30.38 9.75 $8.40
SCR Tricky Excite 
SCR Buenos Tiempos 
Race 7 :: WOY WOY POULTRY GOLD CUP FNL Gosford Cup (G2) F

Grade:  NG   515 metres
Prize Money: $54054   $40000 - $8649 - $5405

Race Time:(4.32)(16.54)(29.15)
Sectional Time:4.3216.5412.61
1st Section Pos:4 3 7 5 6 1 2 8               
2nd Section Pos:4 3 5 1 6 8 7 2               
3rd Section Pos:4 3 5 1 6 8 7 2               
4th Section Pos:4 6 3 8 7 5 2 1               


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Beast Unleashed  31.9 4.32 29.15 - $2.25
2 She's Gifted  28.4 4.43 29.22 1.00 $3.20
3 Cosmic Bonus  29.0 4.39 29.50 5.00 $6.00
4 Champion Model  28.3 4.49 29.55 5.75 $16.00
5 Federal Lilly  28.6 4.39 29.58 6.00 $34.00
6 Sky Wave  28.1 4.35 29.60 6.25 $14.00
7 Nangar Ace  31.7 4.49 29.70 7.75 $16.00
8 Who's Got Class  34.8 4.47 29.74 8.25 $31.00
SCR Dual Keroma 
SCR Zipping Falcon 
Race 8 :: LADBROKES SPRINT STAKES

Grade:  4/5   388 metres
Prize Money: $2250   $1465 - $450 - $335

Race Time:(10.04)(0.00)(22.12)
Sectional Time:10.040.0012.08
1st Section Pos:3 5 4 8 1 6 2 7               
2nd Section Pos:3 6 5 4 8 1 2 7               
3rd Section Pos:6 3 5 4 8 1 2 7               


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Liberty Lee  27.9 22.12 - $7.10
2 Chief's Sidekick  32.7 22.19 1.00 $1.80
3 Irinka Sneaky  31.8 22.48 5.25 $30.10
4 Turbo Park  30.0 22.51 5.50 $4.00
5 Spring Solomon  37.4 22.69 8.25 $61.00
6 Peek's Gold  27.7 22.99 12.25 $21.50
7 Mepunga Reign  25.8 23.00 12.50 $8.60
8 Hunter's Charm  25.0 23.10 14.00 $34.30
SCR Future Dream 
SCR Another Kainane 
Race 9 :: WOY WOY POULTRY CUP CONS. Gosford Cup (G2) C

Grade:  NG   515 metres
Prize Money: $4105   $3000 - $860 - $245

Race Time:(4.36)(16.67)(29.16)
Sectional Time:4.3616.6712.49
1st Section Pos:4 2 8 7 1 5                   
2nd Section Pos:4 2 1 7 5 8                   
3rd Section Pos:2 4 1 7 5 8                   
4th Section Pos:2 4 1 7 5 8                   


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Buck's Future  33.6 4.42 29.16 - $8.60
2 Zipping Falcon  32.1 4.54 29.63 6.50 $2.00
3 Drink Schooners  33.7 4.51 29.65 7.00 $3.10
4 Off The Leash  30.7 4.48 29.73 8.25 $6.00
5 Morse  31.4 4.36 29.74 8.25 $27.70
6 Bad Neighbour  24.5 4.46 29.99 11.75 $25.80
Race 10 :: RETURN & EARN HERE STAKES

Grade:  5   515 metres
Prize Money: $3075   $2000 - $615 - $460

Race Time:(4.39)(16.80)(29.58)
Sectional Time:4.3916.8012.78
1st Section Pos:1 8 4 9 2 5                   
2nd Section Pos:1 8 4 9 5 2                   
3rd Section Pos:8 1 4 9 5 2                   
4th Section Pos:8 1 4 9 5 2                   


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 North  30.4 4.42 29.58 - $1.70
2 Wicked Thunder  32.2 4.39 29.74 2.25 $2.90
3 Bob's Chance  35.1 4.50 29.76 2.50 $7.50
4 Buenos Tiempos  29.1 4.51 30.35 11.00 $39.20
5 Asta Amara  27.6 4.54 30.46 12.50 $22.20
6 Pandora Wave  25.7 4.56 30.63 15.00 $23.50
SCR Set To Sparkle 
SCR Set In Black 
SCR Mallee Kade 
SCR Tricky Excite 
Race 11 :: STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL STKS

Grade:  5   388 metres
Prize Money: $1845   $1200 - $370 - $275

Race Time:(10.18)(0.00)(22.44)
Sectional Time:10.180.0012.26
1st Section Pos:8 1 7 3 6 5 10 4               
2nd Section Pos:8 7 1 3 6 5 10 4               
3rd Section Pos:8 7 1 3 6 5 10 4               


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Demolition Duke  32.1 22.44 - $1.60
2 Silver Peg  31.9 22.74 4.25 $12.00
3 Tipsy Opal  26.8 22.83 5.50 $6.50
4 Winsome Inglis  30.6 23.00 8.00 $11.00
5 Our Alarm  25.2 23.07 9.00 $8.60
6 Mollified  24.5 23.11 9.50 $13.80
7 Miss Larra  28.7 23.24 11.50 $45.80
8 Ziam  31.9 23.51 15.25 $25.70
SCR Al Keroma 
SCR Nate The Great 

Please note: Margins for NSW results are expressed cumulatively from the winner in lengths, effective July 1, 2013