Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Tuesday 16 April 2019

Race 1 - CODMAC ENGINEERING MAIDEN 6:57 PM
M 388 Metres $830-255-190
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7535 TEN OF CLUBS Wolfgang Kraeft 22.91
66X4 MISS RUBELLY Rodney O'brien 23.43
46 BLOW THE BANK Emanuel Borg 22.90
634 LADY MIMCO Charmaine Field 22.85
1 MOTHER'S TOUCH Darryl Thomas 22.22
8365 KING OF SHEBA Michelle Shambler 22.84
4221 APACHE DIVA Barry Yates 22.53
37XX ARNIE BOO Beverley Sloan 22.68
4827 HATHAWAY Frederick Goodall 22.87
48 RAINY SUNRISE Bradley Field NBT
Race 2 - BRISBANE WATER GLASS MAIDEN 7:19 PM
M 515 Metres $830-255-190
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
82 NATIONAL SHIRAZ Raelee Shearer 30.45
55 MAGIC MUSTANG Raelee Shearer 30.53
4437 CALL HER PINKY Fred Xuereb 30.17
2548 AWH YEAH ROXON Mark Davidson 30.95
3372 MY LITTLE BUDDY Martin Bowe 30.40
7251 ZIPPING BRO Nathan Burnett 30.25
Race 3 - WOY WOY FRAMING GALLERY STKS 7:38 PM
5 388 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1713 EL GRAND PARKING Mark Knowles 22.18
3865 ITS A SKINNER Rita Nicolaou 22.69
4373 ZIPPING OAKS Jeffrey Eaton 22.67
1X58 THEY KNOW WHO Raymond Walters 22.59
2344 ZIPPING BURGESS Peter Akers 22.61
5718 WARRIOR WILL Peter Akers 22.53
2667 ELITE OPAL Carol Hudson 23.07
1252 BLOW THE SENOR Emanuel Borg 22.39
3724 ORIOLE Beverley Sloan 22.41
5867 FREEWAY REAGAN Neville York 22.62
Race 4 - PR PLUMBING AND SONS STKS 7:58 PM
4/5 388 Metres $1070-330-245
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3512 BOWLS AND HOLES James Porter 22.43
2226 LAURIE'S STICKA Simon Ma 22.43
3278 MIKE MY WAY Susan Smith 22.43
8186 MEPUNGA REIGN James Porter 22.92
4347 BLOCKER TIFIA Chris O'brien NBT
3645 AMBER LIQUID Greg Ford 22.69
1281 ONE FOR TOD Shane Pulbrook 23.53
3333 BUMPO Warren Slade 22.28
5637 MULTICAM BELLE Mavis Moran NBT
7845 PRINCE RAKEEM (into box 5) Sandra Brown 22.41
Race 5 - GOSFORD - WENTY HEAT 1 Gosford -… 8:18 PM
5 515 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1342 NIGHTSIDE Fred Xuereb 30.02
1133 BIGTIME FERNANDO Geoffrey Sattler 29.94
3326 ANNIE'S CHANCE Anthony Pickles 29.80
2211 SEVEN HOUR PARK Mark Knowles 29.50
6256 KNOCKER ELLY Stephen Davies 29.88
1478 SHADY TIGER Darryl Fitzsimmons 30.55
4675 ANNDAR WARRIOR Darryl Fitzsimmons 30.15
4667 MISS PETITE John Miles 29.99
Race 6 - GOSFORD - WENTY HEAT 2 Gosford -… 8:38 PM
5 515 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1647 GRAMERCY RIFF Fred Xuereb 30.08
7115 LENRAY BONUS Evelyn Harris 29.57
4774 SHE'S LEAVING Rex Jones 30.40
1561 MANNY MAC Aaron Williams 30.04
5538 UNSOCIABLES Mark Davidson 30.08
2156 FEDERAL ELLE David Lewis 29.49
5524 ANNDAR WINX Darryl Fitzsimmons 29.74
8478 NATE'S DREAM Dale Wright 30.96
Race 7 - LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL FINAL 5t… 8:58 PM
5 388 Metres $2270-330-245
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
8223 RACHEL'S DREAM Noelene Holloway 22.26
5142 KEY NISMO Tony Mason 22.26
7118 MOLLIFIED Beverley Sloan 22.48
5161 KNOCK ABOUT Aaron Williams 22.43
2111 SCREAMING CHOP Troy Donaldson 22.04
X425 STYLISH CHIC Stephen Davies 22.22
6231 JYE NISMO Tony Mason 22.15
1153 SENOR ZIPPER Natina Howard 22.21
3273 SILVER PEG (into box 6) Beverley Sloan 22.38
2226 LAURIE'S STICKA Simon Ma 22.43
Race 8 - I LOVE PAINTING STAKES 9:18 PM
4/5 515 Metres $1600-490-370
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4532 SNOW FANTASY Darryl Thomas 29.44
6343 TIGER TOKAAM Matthew Martin 29.90
5365 ESTHER'S BELLA Peter Mattress 29.98
6788 ROCK UP TOP Gerard Targett 30.29
3133 GOOD ODDS MEGHAN Frank Hurst 29.47
2561 GOOD ODDS HARADA Frank Hurst 29.00
4451 SEB ZARR MOONIE William Dance 29.72
4357 RAGADEEN Richard Wilton 29.46
8476 MALALA GOGOLAC Frank Cini 30.77
Race 9 - FATPIPE AUSTRALIA STAKES 9:40 PM
5 515 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1121 POCKET ROCKET Geoffrey Sattler 29.75
4425 AWESOME DOLL Henry Norman 29.79
6113 EXPLOSIVE DRUMS Daniel Flanagan 29.72
5835 FRAN'S BONUS Evelyn Harris 29.62
6265 CRISTALLE BRAE Lorraine Atchison 30.00
3743 SALTILLO Ian Smyth 30.05
5336 LHOTSE Joanne Brown 30.68
3277 ANOTHER VIXEN Paul Bigeni 33.30
5465 SMILIN' JAZ Paul Camilleri 30.11
5275 FEDERAL MONSTER Michael Nicolaou 30.51
Race 10 - PENINSULA FLOORBALL CLUB STKS 10:00 PM
5 388 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3123 TIPSY BARTENDER Joanne Brown 22.71
7746 GREYSYND FRANKIE Barry Yates 22.72
35X7 IRINKA FIONA Michael Mabbott 23.08
2253 YOUNG BUSTER Rodney O'brien 22.90
2668 JETHROWTULL Sandra Brown 22.86
3273 SILVER PEG Beverley Sloan 22.38
1211 MONICA SAPPHIRE Peter Johnston 21.95
1542 DOUGIE KAZAM David Lewis 22.34
1666 GO NINETY SEVEN (into box 6) Ian Smyth 23.03
6176 COPPER LENGTH James Porter NBT
Race 11 - A TEAM FLOORING STKS 10:22 PM
5 388 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5333 OFF ROAD GAL Vince Farrugia 22.78
3446 PERFECT HOPE David Lewis 23.39
3134 BAZ'S MAN Geoffrey Sattler 22.71
121 SHEBA'S DREAM Michelle Shambler 22.05
11 ROCKIN' GEORGIA Darryl Thomas 21.85
2544 HIT IT FUDGE James Porter 22.91
1211 STELLY GIRL Ian Smyth 22.16
3233 STATEN ISLAND Fred Xuereb 22.33
6855 LITTLE SPIRIT (into box 6) David Lewis 23.17
5667 ESSEE MACKIE (into box 1) Neville York 22.86