Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Tuesday 15 January 2019

Race 1 - TGS ELECTRONICS PTY LTD MAIDEN 6:58 PM
M 388 Metres $830-255-190
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
356 MY LITTLE BUDDY Martin Bowe 23.42
2275 HATHAWAY Peter Akers 22.87
31 CONNIE'S BOY Peter Honnery 22.59
1 BACKHANDER Darryl Thomas 22.07
5622 UNSOCIABLES Mark Davidson 22.46
2362 WINLOCK ELEVEN Amanda Stewart 23.54
74 PRINCE DUGGIE Stuart Hazlett 23.04
Race 2 - FABREGAS @ STUD MAIDEN 7:19 PM
M 515 Metres $830-255-190
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4234 BELIEVE ME Ronald Lambert 30.36
37 SCREAMING MOE Troy Donaldson 31.31
5744 SHEZ GOOD BRO Mark Davidson 30.59
3636 BOOKA BANJO Dale Wright 30.95
6624 BABA YAGA Bradley Barnes 30.12
6775 CAN'T AFFORD DEE John Stewart 30.68
14 EXPLOSIVE DRUMS Daniel Flanagan 29.78
Race 3 - KINDA CRUEL RED @ STUD STAKES 7:38 PM
4/5 388 Metres $1070-330-245
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7836 NEW DIRECTION Beverley Sloan 22.44
3337 MAKOSA Louise Mcgee 22.57
4212 TURBO PARK Mark Knowles 22.33
1175 SIMPLY SHADOW Peter Rodgers 23.13
4451 IRINKA SNEAKY Andrew Bell 22.48
2757 ARIYA Peter Tobin 22.78
3621 BLACK JACK OPAL Leslie Hudson 22.30
6458 DALE'S JET Stuart Hazlett 22.88
2826 WARRUMBUNGLE GEM Michelle Lill NBT
4756 ANOTHER KAINANE Robert Delaney 22.60
Race 4 - PAW LICKING @ STUD STAKES 7:58 PM
5 388 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1841 UNDERPASS Wayne Attwill 22.25
2225 BOWLS AND HOLES James Porter 22.50
3223 MILOS ZARR DONE Andrew Bell 22.53
7273 MELISSA'S CHARM Michelle Shambler 22.45
8412 SIMPLY CAM Peter Rodgers 22.87
1756 MEPUNGA REIGN James Porter 22.92
8211 WHATTA LURKER Carole Eaton 22.41
3323 TREEMAN SHELBY Louise Mcgee 22.74
4357 I'M SEEKING Kellie Fogarty NBT
7867 ITS A SKINNER Rita Nicolaou 22.69
Race 5 - ANDOS MAC GOSFORD TO WENTY HT1 G… 8:18 PM
5 515 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2335 SHEZ GOT SOUL Mark Davidson 30.03
5511 MORSE Susan Smith 29.47
1161 SWANKY DUCHESS Paul Heckel 29.93
2668 MY HALO Darryl Thomas NBT
1265 BOXCAR BELLA Christopher Carl 30.12
1456 TYLAH'S SHOUT Amanda Stewart 30.60
1121 COP A CHEVY Michael Manuel 29.97
2236 SEVEN HOUR PARK Mark Knowles 30.84
3145 NATE'S DREAM Dale Wright NBT
6348 WICKED DEANO (into box 3) Troy Vella 30.26
Race 6 - LADBROKES MONTHLY MEDAL FINAL Ma… 8:38 PM
M 515 Metres $3100-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7464 RUNWAY DELL Andrew Bell 30.60
212 RUN JUJU RUN Adam Campton 29.79
51 MISS IBROX Adam Campton 29.90
2822 SMOULDER Troy Vella 30.28
4356 COCO NELL Andrew Bell 30.29
24 RATTLIN' MILLIE Brian Mitchell 30.08
135 ROSE MAC Brian Mitchell 29.68
X47 DJAY ASK Steven Burgis 30.48
3535 MISS RUBELLY Rodney O'brien 30.96
Race 7 - VT LODGE - VINCE TULIO STAKES 8:58 PM
4/5 515 Metres $1600-490-370
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4234 AIR TRAFFIC Anthony Messina 29.73
3442 DREAMING TIME Ronald Lambert 29.72
8757 NIC'S KARMA Rita Nicolaou 29.80
1211 COSMIC BLEND Mark Wilcox 29.69
1754 TILIKUM Troy Vella 30.02
X416 DANDY DALE Stuart Hazlett 29.95
6755 ALPINE LITTLE Tracey Kovacic NBT
1321 STEELCITY BOXING Darryl Thomas NBT
4626 SMOKE 'EM (into box 8) Tracey Kovacic 30.10
4422 MEADOWLANDS Peter Rodgers 29.92
Race 8 - WORM BURNER GOSFORD TO WENTY HT2… 9:18 PM
5 515 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5637 ANNIE'S CHANCE Anthony Pickles 30.19
7136 RUON ROXON Mark Davidson 29.97
3735 RUNWAY OSCAR Natalie Macdonald 29.81
3713 VOLT TO EXCEL Allen Williams NBT
1376 FERAL SWIPER Troy Vella 30.38
1242 FLY HIGH BILLY John Stewart 30.26
3534 EMGRAND PARK Peter Azzopardi 29.90
1566 LOJAY NAITANUI Darryl Thomas 30.37
X323 MISS PETITE (into box 4) John Miles 29.99
7558 GIVE US DOUBLE (into box 3) Andrew Bell 31.15
Race 9 - SIRES ON ICE STAKES 9:38 PM
5 388 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
8314 TICK THE ZIPPER Robert Howard 22.28
5277 TIGER FROST Terry Priest 22.78
3132 BLUECHIP Troy Vella 22.36
3546 STORMY DUCHESS Stephen Atkins 22.43
4616 WARRIOR WILL Peter Akers 22.66
1133 LONGBOW MERI Terry Priest 22.44
8711 ZIPPING BLITZ Michelle Sultana 22.38
7357 ANOTHER PINCH Andrew Bell 22.50
5474 SILVER KISSES (into box 7) Frank Cini 22.49
1787 CANNONBALL (into box 4) Peter Mattress 23.16
Race 10 - AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD STAKES 9:58 PM
5 388 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2512 SILVER PEG Beverley Sloan 22.38
4536 OUR ALARM Anthony Messina 22.77
2515 OUR INTEREST Ronald Lambert 22.52
5827 TWENTY SIX Troy Vella NBT
7261 PROJECT MOUSE Andrew Bell 22.68
6113 AMBERZONE Troy Vella NBT
4234 HOWARD'S ODYSSEY Adam Ramage 22.85
6147 OPAL TIARA Lucinda Gaffney 22.96
1828 GEMALA GIRL (into box 4) Kevin Blythe 22.65
2656 DIDDY ACE Frederick Goodall 23.09
Race 11 - SMART MISSILE @ STUD STAKES 10:22 PM
5 388 Metres $900-275-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3217 SKIP THE DISHES Selena Thomas 22.57
1533 HALF A CHEVY Dale Wright 22.93
2337 ESSEE MACKIE Neville York 23.61
1714 THUNDA TOUCH John Miles 23.08
2252 MOLLIFIED Beverley Sloan 22.52
3826 PETER'S BABE Adam Ramage 23.49
2426 REIGN IT IN Troy Vella 22.91
5785 BRINDLE OAKS Raymond Walters 22.83
4733 NATE THE GREAT Tom Halley NBT
18 EL GRAND PARKING Mark Knowles NBT