Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Monday 25 May 2020

Race 1 - NSW GBOTA WELCOME TO GOSFORD MDN 6:02 PM
M 388 Metres $900-260-190
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7867 FULL ON POWER Jeanette Roche 24.04
6735 ARQUETTE Peter Akers 23.57
4451 CAPTAIN GAL Neil Lyford 22.81
4355 BIG DAZZA Darryl Coxhedge 23.78
42 ZIPPER BY TWO Robert Howard 23.25
4466 VERY VAIN Gary Stewart 23.12
554 IRON CHIEF Phillip Carrall 23.77
7778 HOSTILE DENALI Philip Cowling 24.02
8787 MAIN ATTRACTION Geoffery Case 23.54
8X78 ESTHER'S LILY Noelene Holloway NBT
Race 2 - NARARA PLUMBING SERVICES MAIDEN 6:22 PM
M 388 Metres $900-260-190
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2344 RUBY RIVIERA Philip Cowling 23.25
431 ICEMAN Troy Macdonald 22.85
5333 PUNK Adam Smith 22.79
722 PAIGE James Porter 22.88
8 BESSY TWO Raymond Walters NBT
6666 MISS STAR Darryl Coxhedge 23.51
7755 SAPPHIRE STORM Neil Lyford 23.13
7X87 GOODWIN THOMMO Frederick Goodall 23.90
868 WATCH HER (into box 5) Phillip Carrall 24.19
8787 MAIN ATTRACTION Geoffery Case 23.54
Race 3 - LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 6:45 PM
4/5 388 Metres $1600-500-390
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
8477 SHEBA'S DREAM Michelle Shambler 22.05
6525 HARD LEFT James Porter 22.36
8474 SKETCHY COHESION Allan Ivers 23.03
6113 SARDINA John Summers 22.32
1221 FERRARI BLASTER Peter Akers 22.13
6161 BLOSSOMING ROSE Raymond Walters 22.56
2326 ANUBIS PARTY Ian Darcey 22.44
6438 STICKY WICKET James Porter 22.41
5885 NUTSY (into box 2) Phillip Carrall 22.42
7776 FORTUNE SEEKER Geoffery Case 22.77
Race 4 - CENTRAL COAST LOCKSMITHS 7:08 PM
5 388 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7661 NICKEL BLACK Johnny Varchione 22.45
2242 KING KINLOCH Noelene Holloway 22.22
4866 IVY ROSE Blake Moroney 22.89
3125 WACKY SPORT Troy Donaldson 22.52
3426 BLUEBERRY Lorraine Atchison 22.35
2574 SASSY GO GO James Porter 22.60
7262 KIARNI RED Thomas Roche 22.59
5334 ABOVE THE RIM Peter Blake 22.23
7776 FORTUNE SEEKER Geoffery Case 22.77
5885 NUTSY Phillip Carrall 22.42
Race 5 - WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES 7:27 PM
5 515 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3564 IBROX CALYPSO William Dance 29.79
5311 CRACKING CANDY Shannon Boyd 29.59
5223 MINER'S JETT Troy Donaldson 29.65
2432 HARP ON Corrie Windle 30.60
6554 GUARD OF HONOUR Raymond Walters 30.45
1877 SHEIKE SUSIE Lorraine Atchison 30.52
3673 MACRO BURST Antonio Teofilo 30.43
1224 NOT MUCH Tony Mason 29.78
5546 CHRYSTAL LODGE (into box 6) James Pateman 30.40
Race 6 - FAIRYTALE CLEANING 7:53 PM
5 388 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7753 SECRET WILD ROSE Mark Moroney 22.91
5855 KIARNI JOE Jeanette Roche 22.85
7361 ART ROYAL Betty Keene 22.25
1686 STILL LAUGHING Noelene Holloway 22.62
6478 MAYBE HOSTILE Philip Cowling 22.99
4474 SOVEREIGN BLUE Neil Lyford 22.52
3642 GO GRACE John Summers 22.62
4546 LAURIE'S LAW Simon Ma 22.33
5655 PAPER TIGER Jeanette Roche 23.07
5457 URUNGA SUNRISE Kenneth Cheetham 23.10
Race 7 - BAYVIEW HOTEL WOY WOY 8:15 PM
4/5 515 Metres $1600-500-390
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2252 KIARNI VELVET Thomas Roche 30.32
4125 GUY INCOGNITO Carole Eaton 29.75
1311 LIBERTY PEARL Betty Keene 29.67
4464 SMOKE 'EM Tracey Kovacic 30.10
7536 ANNIE'S CHANCE Anthony Pickles 29.57
5761 SNEAKY MARQUEE Peter Lagogiane 29.67
1284 ARCTIC KINGDOM Mark Moroney 30.27
2744 MY LITTLE BUDDY Martin Bowe 30.13
Race 8 - CENTRAL COAST AQUA PARK 8:35 PM
FFA 388 Metres $1700-530-400
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3131 LUCHADOR James Porter 22.16
1212 ONE FURY Peter Lagogiane 22.15
1118 BUMPY BLACK Neil Lyford 21.96
4553 GRAND LAYTON Carole Eaton 22.22
1222 LAURIE'S FLYER John Miles 21.98
4175 KOBE THE WORKER Kenneth Cheetham 21.95
1443 RICE'S LEGACY Harry Sarkis 22.33
1476 RUM CHASER Peter Akers 22.33
Race 9 - LADBROKES ODDS BOOST MULTI 8:55 PM
5 388 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1331 WILD SAIL Raymond Walters 22.48
1822 KERMARO Gary Stewart 22.58
6635 WILD ABANDON Tracey Kovacic 23.37
1 QUICK STYLE Dennis Stewart 22.93
3756 GLORIOUS GAIN Geoffery Case 22.68
1214 SHOT MAKER Troy Donaldson 22.45
4144 BLOW THE BANK Kenneth Barber 22.52
8563 CHILL OUT FORDY Dale Leard 22.78
5457 URUNGA SUNRISE (into box 3) Kenneth Cheetham 23.10
5655 PAPER TIGER Jeanette Roche 23.07
Race 10 - BRIGHTFIELDS GROUP MASTERS 9:14 PM
M1/M2/M3 388 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1276 BUDDY TOKAAM Peter Johnston 22.46
4652 RACHEL'S DREAM Noelene Holloway 22.18
2545 SKETCHY FABIO Allan Ivers 22.69
7457 ZIGGY DOLL Neil Lyford 22.58
5851 BRUNO ZARR Tony Desira 22.50
1813 ALPINE LITTLE Tracey Kovacic 22.11
4221 SEB ZARR MOONIE William Dance 22.27
7133 SKETCHY HALO Allan Ivers 22.47